Year:
1974
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Unknown
|
Athlete(s):
Noel D'Sousa
|
Opponent:
N/A
|
Year:
1981
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Terry Maksymjuk
|
Athlete(s):
Judy Debby/Lena Desfor
|
Opponent:
Mohawk
|
Year:
1982
|
Badminton - Overall
|
Coach:
Terry Maksymjuk
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
1982
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Terry Maksymjuk
|
Athlete(s):
Neil Pitcher/Lena Desfor
|
Opponent:
Canadore
|
Year:
1998
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Sonya Herrfort
|
Athlete(s):
Chris Framp
|
Opponent:
Cambrian
|
Year:
2007
|
Men's Doubles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh/Micheal Kopinak
|
Athlete(s):
Hao Ly/Roni Islam
|
Opponent:
St. Clair, 2-0
|
Year:
2008
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh/Micheal Kopinak
|
Athlete(s):
Raymond Wong
|
Opponent:
Georgian, 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Year:
2009
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh/Micheal Kopinak
|
Athlete(s):
Raymond Wong
|
Opponent:
George Brown, 2-0 (21-11, 24-22)
|
Year:
2009
|
Men's Doubles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh/Micheal Kopinak
|
Athlete(s):
Charlie Lay/Alang Luangrath
|
Opponent:
Centennial, 2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
|
Year:
2010
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
Raymond Wong/Renee Yip
|
Opponent:
Georgian, 2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
Year:
2010
|
Badminton - Overall
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2011
|
Women's Singles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
Tracy Wong
|
Opponent:
George Brown, 2-0 (21-5, 21-3)
|
Year:
2011
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
Renee Yip/Alyssa Won
|
Opponent:
Boréal, 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
Year:
2011
|
Badminton - Overall
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2012
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
Simon Yip
|
Opponent:
Conestoga, 2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
|
Year:
2012
|
Badminton - Overall
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2012
|
Women's Singles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
Tracy Wong
|
Opponent:
George Brown, 2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Year:
2012
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Lam Trinh
|
Athlete(s):
Renee Yip/Alyssa Won
|
Opponent:
Seneca, 2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
|
Year:
2013
|
Badminton - Men's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2013
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Ryan Chow/Suzie Yan
|
Opponent:
Boréal, 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 21-13)
|
Year:
2013
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Tim Chiu
|
Opponent:
Georgian, 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
Year:
2013
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Renee Yip/Tracy Wong
|
Opponent:
Seneca, 2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
Year:
2014
|
Badminton - Men's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2014
|
Women's Singles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Cindy Fu
|
Opponent:
Centennial
|
Year:
2014
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Tracy Wong/Andrew Lau
|
Opponent:
Georgian
|
Year:
2014
|
Badminton - Women's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2015
|
Badminton - Women's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2015
|
Badminton - Men's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2015
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Tracy Wong/Adam Dong
|
Opponent:
Mohawk, 2-0
|
Year:
2015
|
Women's Singles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Olivia Lei
|
Opponent:
Humber, 2-0 (21-8, 21-4)
|
Year:
2016
|
Badminton - Men's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2016
|
Men's Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Ryan Chow/Adam Dong
|
Opponent:
Redeemer, 2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
Year:
2016
|
Women's Singles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Olivia Lei
|
Opponent:
Conestoga, (21-10, 21-5)
|
Year:
2016
|
Badminton - Women's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2016
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Phuthita Nilyok/Jesse Assing
|
Opponent:
St. Clair, 2-0, (21-8, 21-15)
|
Year:
2017
|
Badminton - Women's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2017
|
Badminton - Men's Team
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2017
|
Women's Singles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Olivia Lei
|
Opponent:
Conestoga, 2-0 (21-3, 21-9)
|
Year:
2017
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Phuthita Nilyok/Chloe Rowe
|
Opponent:
Seneca, 2-0 ( 21-9, 21-14)
|
Year:
2017
|
Men's Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Ryan Chow/Adam Dong
|
Opponent:
UTM, 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Year:
2018
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Crystal Qu/Arpit Teneja
|
Opponent:
George Brown, 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
|
Year:
2018
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Elizabeth Duong/Chloe Rowe
|
Opponent:
George Brown, 2-0 (21-18,21-10)
|
Year:
2018
|
Men's Doubles
|
Coach:
Raymond Wong
|
Athlete(s):
Cameron Lai/Darcy Schmidt
|
Opponent:
Georgian, 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Year:
2019
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
Chloe Rowe/Victoria Duong
|
Opponent:
Fanshawe, 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 21-13)
|
Year:
2019
|
Men's Doubles
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
Arpit Taneja/Ayubu Touray
|
Opponent:
George Brown, 2-1 (21-8, 20-22, 21-18)
|
Year:
2019
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
Ramnish Kumar
|
Opponent:
George Brown, 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Year:
2020
|
Men's Singles
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
Ramnish Kumar
|
Opponent:
Conestoga, 2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 21-7)
|
Year:
2020
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
Chloe Rowe/Victoria Duong
|
Opponent:
Fanshawe, 2-0 (21-3, 21-9)
|
Year:
2020
|
Badminton - Men's Team
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2020
|
Badminton - Women's Team
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
|
Opponent:
|
Year:
2022
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
Airi Moromisato/Sirapob Kongubon
|
Opponent:
Boréal, 2-0 (21-14, 21-6)
|
Year:
2022
|
Women's Doubles
|
Coach:
Karen Ng
|
Athlete(s):
Victoria Duong/Praanjal Taneja
|
Opponent:
Seneca, 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|