Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
HUMBER
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Flickr
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Badminton
Schedule
Roster
News
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Curling
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Rugby
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Soccer
Schedule
News
Women's Sports
Badminton
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Curling
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Rugby 7's
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Softball
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Indoor Soccer
Schedule
News
Inside Athletics
About
Athletics Overview
Employment
Howie the Hawk
Media Requests
Sports Inclusion
Staff Directory
Varsity Venues
Humber
This is Humber
Admissions
Humber Life
Shop: Humber Gear
News
General Releases
Athlete Info
Current Athletes
Athlete Handbook
Compliance Central
Financial Aid
Humber Varsity Committee
Mentorship
OCAA Brochure
Scholarships
Social Media Policy
Recruits
Becoming a Hawk
Prospective Athletes Form
Varsity Tryouts
Departments
Athletics Communications
Fitness & Recreation
High Performance Centre
Therapy Services
Varsity Academic Centre
Traditions
Home of Champions
Hall of Fame
CCAA Championships
OCAA Championships
50 Years of Athletics
Alumni
Events
Update Your Information
Support Your Hawks
Adopt-A-Hawk
Athletic Scholarships
Awards
All-Century Team
CCAA Academic All-Canadians
CCAA All-Canadians
Honoured Jerseys
Multimedia
Video
Watch Live
Video Archive
Print
Media Guide
Social
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Flickr
Social Media Directory
Rec/Fitness
May 03, 2024
2024 Humber Athletics Recruiting Class
April 22, 2024
Women's Basketball
Nofuente announced as the next head coach of the women's basketball program
April 16, 2024
Women's Basketball
Thank you, Coach Sharma
April 15, 2024
Hansen named OCAA Female Rookie of the Year
April 15, 2024
Lock named OCAA Rookie of the Year
Previous
Next
Stop
$heading
Aug 15
|
3:30 pm
Women's Soccer
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Aug 17
|
Final
Women's Soccer
2
York Lions (OUA)
0
VS
Humber
Vaughan Grove Sports Park
Aug 17
|
Complete
Men's Soccer
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Registration at 3:15 pm
Aug 19
|
Final
Women's Basketball
45
Humber
102
VS
Michigan Wolverines (NCAA DI)
@ Stella Azzurra
Rome, Italy
Aug 20
|
Final
Women's Basketball
48
Humber
110
VS
Michigan Wolverines (NCAA DI)
@ Stella Azzurra
Rome, Italy
Aug 21
|
5:00 pm
Cross Country
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Aug 22
|
Final
Women's Basketball
79
Humber
25
AT
Montensi Firenze
Florence, Italy
Aug 23
|
5:00 pm
Cross Country
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Aug 24
|
Final
Women's Basketball
63
Humber
33
AT
Salrno Basket 92
Naples, Italy
Aug 24
|
Full Time
Men's Soccer
1
Algoma Thunderbirds (OUA)
3
VS
Humber
Ontario Soccer Centre
Aug 26
|
Final
Softball
7
Humber
0
AT
York Lions (OUA)
Mohawk Tournament
Aug 26
|
Final
Softball
5
Humber
1
AT
Guelph Gryphons (OUA)
Mohawk Tournament
Aug 27
|
Final
Softball
5
Humber
3
AT
Mohawk Mountaineers (OCAA)
Mohawk Tournament
Aug 27
|
Final
Softball
7
Humber
0
AT
Mohawk Mountaineers (OCAA)
Mohawk Tournament - Championship
Aug 27
|
Final
Baseball
3
Humber
9
AT
Guelph Gryphons (OUA)
Larry Pearson Park
Aug 28
|
5:00 pm
Cross Country
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Aug 28
|
Final
Women's Soccer
1
Humber
1
AT
TMU Bold (OUA)
Downsview Park
Aug 29
|
Email coach for tee time
Golf
Tryout
VS
Humber
Glencairn Golf Course (Lithfield - Speyside)
Aug 30
|
5:00 pm
Cross Country
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Sep 02
|
Noon
Baseball
Humber
AT
Erie Kats (NJCAA III)
Erie
Sep 02
|
2:30 pm
Baseball
Humber
AT
Erie Kats (NJCAA III)
Erie
Sep 05
|
6:00 pm
Women's Volleyball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym C
Sep 05
|
4:00 pm
Women's Rugby 7's
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Sep 05
|
8:00 pm
Women's Basketball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym C
Sep 05
|
6:00 pm
Men's Volleyball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym A, B
Sep 05
|
8:00 pm
Men's Basketball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym A, B
Sep 06
|
5:00 pm
Cross Country
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Sep 06
|
7:00 pm
Women's Volleyball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym C
Sep 06
|
4:00 pm
Women's Rugby 7's
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Sep 06
|
5:00 pm
Women's Basketball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym C
Sep 06
|
7:00 pm
Men's Volleyball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym A, B
Sep 06
|
5:00 pm
Men's Basketball
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus - Gym A, B
Sep 07
|
4:00 pm
Women's Rugby 7's
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Valley Field - North Campus
Sep 08
|
Final
Rugby
17
Humber
7
AT
McMaster Mauraders (OUA)
McMaster Field
Sep 09
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
VS
St. Clair
L
, 6-3
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 09
|
Final - 6 innings
Softball
VS
Fanshawe
W
, 10-0
@ seneca
Sep 09
|
Final
Softball
VS
Seneca
W
, 8-0
@ Seneca
Sep 09
|
Final
Women's Soccer
AT
Redeemer
T, 1-1
@ Dave Mantel Field
Sep 09
|
Final
Men's Soccer
AT
Redeemer
W
, 3-0
@ Dave Mantel Field
Sep 10
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 6-4
@ Norm Aldridge Field
Sep 10
|
Final - 7 innings
Softball
VS
St. Clair
L
, 13-6
@ Connorvale
Sep 10
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 8-4
@ Norm Aldridge Field
Sep 10
|
Final
Softball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 6-1
@ Connorvale
Sep 11
|
2:30 pm
Curling
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Oakville Curling Club
Sep 11
|
6:00 pm
Badminton
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus
North Campus - Gym A
Sep 13
|
6:00 pm
Badminton
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ North Campus
North Campus - Gym A
Sep 13
|
Final
Men's Soccer
VS
Fanshawe
T, 2-2
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Sep 13
|
Final
Baseball
VS
George Brown
W
, 5-2
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 13
|
Final
Women's Soccer
VS
Fanshawe
W
, 4-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Sep 13
|
Final
Baseball
VS
George Brown
W
, 9-6
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 14
|
Final - 3 innings
Softball
AT
Seneca
W
, 16-1
@ Newnham Field
Sep 14
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
AT
Seneca
W
, 13-1
@ Newnham Field
Sep 15
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Canadore Panthers
Sep 15
|
Final
Men's Rugby
AT
Sheridan
W
, 17-12
@ Trafalgar Campus
Sep 16
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Cambrian Golden Shield
Sep 16
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Nipissing Lakers (OUA)
Sep 16
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Conestoga
W
, 24-0
@ Seneca - Fletcher's Field
Sep 16
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Seneca
W
, 39-0
@ Seneca - Fletcher's Field
Sep 16
|
Final - 8 innings
Softball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 5-3
@ Fanshawe Alumni Field
Sep 16
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Durham
L
, 29-0
@ Seneca - Fletcher's Field
Sep 16
|
Final - 7 innings
Softball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 4-0
@ Fanshawe Alumni Field
Sep 16
|
Final
Men's Soccer
VS
Mohawk
T, 1-1
@ Centennial Park
Sep 16
|
Final
Women's Soccer
VS
Mohawk
W
, 1-0
@ Centennial Park
Sep 17
|
Complete
Men's Golf
VS
St. Clair Invitational
Team 1st | Morris 1st
@ Ambassador Golf Club
Sep 17
|
Complete
Women's Golf
VS
St. Clair Invitational
Team 1st | McCallum 1st
@ Ambassador Golf Club
Sep 17
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Nipissing Lakers (OUA)
Sep 17
|
Final
Baseball
AT
Sault
L
, 6-4
@ Sinclair Yards - IDA Park
Sep 17
|
Final
Baseball
AT
Sault
W
, 3-2
@ Sinclair Yards - IDA Park
Sep 18
|
2:30 pm
Curling
Tryout
VS
Humber
@ Oakville Curling Club
Sep 20
|
Final
Men's Soccer
VS
Redeemer
W
, 4-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Sep 20
|
Final - 6 innings
Baseball
AT
Sheridan
W
, 19-0
@ Clarkson Park
Sep 20
|
Final - 5 innings
Baseball
AT
Sheridan
W
, 24-6
@ Clarkson Park
Sep 20
|
Final
Women's Soccer
VS
Redeemer
T, 2-2
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Sep 21
|
Complete
Men's Golf
VS
Georgian Invitational
Team 1st | Morris 2nd
@ Heritage Hills Golf Course
Sep 21
|
Complete
Women's Golf
VS
Georgian Invitational
Team 1st | Two tied 1st
@ Heritage Hills Golf Course
Sep 21
|
Final
Men's Basketball
66
Humber
73
AT
Laurier Golden Hawks (OUA)
Sep 21
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 10-0
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 21
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 14-0
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 22
|
Complete
Cross Country
AT
Seneca Invitational
M - 4th | W - 4th
Sep 22
|
Final
Men's Rugby
VS
Seneca
W
, 44-3
@ Humber Valley Field
Sep 23
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Fleming
W
, 27-0
@ Durham - Thompson Rugby Park
Sep 23
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Loyalist
W
, 17-10
@ Durham - Thompson Rugby Park
Sep 23
|
Final
Softball
AT
Conestoga
W
, 9-4
Sep 23
|
Final - 6 innings
Softball
VS
Mohawk
W
, 11-0
@ Connorvale park
Sep 23
|
Final
Baseball
VS
Seneca
W
, 13-4
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 23
|
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
VS
Seneca
W
, 4-3
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 24
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Algonquin
L
, 17-10
@ Durham - Thompson Rugby Park
Sep 24
|
Final
Women's Soccer
AT
Sheridan
W
, 5-1
@ Trafalgar Campus
Sep 24
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
St. Lawrence
L
, 19-0
@ Durham - Thompson Rugby Park
Sep 24
|
Final
Softball
VS
Lambton
W
, 8-3
@ Oshawa, ON
Sep 24
|
Final
Men's Soccer
AT
Sheridan
W
, 2-0
@ Trafalgar Campus
Sep 24
|
Final - 8 innings
Softball
VS
Durham
L
, 2-1
@ Oshawa, ON
Sep 26
|
Final
Men's Basketball
83
Guelph Gryphons (OUA)
84
VS
Humber
Sep 26
|
Final
Softball
VS
Durham
L
, 6-5
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 26
|
Final
Softball
VS
Durham
W
, 7-0
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 27
|
Final
Men's Golf
VS
Niagara Invitational
Team 1st | McCullough 1st
@ Legends on the Niagara - Battlefield
Sep 27
|
Complete
Women's Golf
VS
Niagara Invitational
Team 1st | McCallum 1st
@ Legends on the Niagara - Battlefield
Sep 27
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
4
Humber
0
AT
Durham Lords
Sep 27
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Durham Lords
Sep 27
|
Final
Women's Basketball
65
Humber
73
AT
McMaster Mauraders (OUA)
Sep 28
|
Final
Curling
L, 7-1
Team Bottcher
VS
Men's Team
@ Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
PointsBet Invitational
Sep 28
|
Final
Softball
VS
Conestoga
W
, 9-0
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 28
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
VS
Conestoga
W
, 10-0
@ Connorvale Park
Sep 29
|
Final
Men's Basketball
63
Humber
97
AT
TMU Bold (OUA)
Sep 29
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
3
TMU Bold (OUA)
0
VS
Humber
Humber Cup
Sep 30
|
Complete
Cross Country
AT
Fanshawe Invitational
M - 3rd | W - 4th
Sep 30
|
10:00 am
Men's Volleyball
Western Mustangs (OUA)
VS
Humber
Humber Cup
Sep 30
|
4:00 pm
Men's Volleyball
Limoilou Titans (RSEQ)
VS
Humber
Humber Cup
Sep 30
|
Noon
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Mohawk Mountaineers
Sep 30
|
Final
Women's Basketball
46
Humber
82
AT
Guelph Gryphons (OUA)
Sep 30
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Conestoga
W
, 34-0
@ Humber Valley Field
Sep 30
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Seneca
T, 17-17
@ Humber Valley Field
Sep 30
|
Final
Women's Soccer
AT
Lambton
W
, 9-0
@ Lambton College Soccer Field
Sep 30
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Durham
L
, 24-0
@ Humber Valley Field
Sep 30
|
Final
Men's Soccer
AT
Lambton
W
, 9-1
@ Lambton College Soccer Field
Oct 01
|
10:00 am
Women's Volleyball
Humber
VS
Windsor Lancers (OUA)
@ Mohawk College
Oct 01
|
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
VS
Lambton
W
, 5-4
@ Connorvale Park
Oct 01
|
Final
Women's Soccer
AT
St. Clair
T, 0-0
@ South Campus - Acumen Stadium
Oct 01
|
Final - 5 innings
Baseball
VS
Lambton
W
, 11-0
@ Connorvale Park
Oct 01
|
Final
Men's Rugby
AT
St. Lawrence
L
, 13-12
@ Kingston Campus - North Field
Oct 01
|
Final
Men's Soccer
AT
St. Clair
W
, 2-0
@ South Campus - Acumen Stadium
Oct 01
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
VS
Mohawk
W
, 11-1
@ Connorvale Park
Oct 01
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
VS
Mohawk
W
, 12-2
@ Connorvale Park
Oct 02
|
All-Day
Men's Golf
VS
OCAA Championships
@ Ambassador Golf Club
through Oct. 4
Oct 02
|
Complete
Women's Golf
VS
OCAA Championships
Team 1st | McCallum 1st
@ Ambassador Golf Club
through Oct. 4
Oct 03
|
Final
Men's Basketball
65
Humber
59
AT
Waterloo Warriors (OUA)
Oct 04
|
Final
Men's Soccer
VS
Sheridan
W
, 5-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Oct 04
|
Final
Women's Soccer
VS
Sheridan
W
, 2-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Oct 06
|
Final
Men's Basketball
81
Humber
60
AT
Ahuntsic Indiens (RSEQ)
Dawson Classic
Oct 06
|
Final
Softball
4
St. Clair Saints
0
VS
Humber
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship - Pool Play
Oct 06
|
Final
Softball
14
Humber
0
VS
Queen's Gaels
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship - Pool Play
Oct 06
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
3
Humber
0
VS
Algonquin Wolves
@ Durham College
Adidas Cup
Oct 06
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
3
Humber
0
VS
Conestoga Condors
@ Durham College
Adidas Cup
Oct 06
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
3
Humber
1
VS
Trent Excalibur (OUA)
@ Durham College
Adidas Cup
Oct 06
|
5:00 pm
Women's Basketball
Humber
AT
Ste-Foy Dynamiques (RSEQ)
Dawson Classic
Oct 06
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Ahuntsic
W
, 81-60
Dawson Classic Tournament
Oct 06
|
Final
Softball
VS
St. Clair
L
, 4-0
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship-Round Robin
Oct 06
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
AT
Centennial
L
, 6-4
@ Hermitage Park, Ajax
Oct 06
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
AT
Centennial
W
, 5-3
@ Hermitage Park, Ajax
Oct 07
|
Final
Men's Basketball
89
Humber
78
AT
Vanier Cheetahs (RSEQ)
Dawson Classic
Oct 07
|
Final
Softball
0
Humber
3
VS
UBC-Okanagan Heat
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship - Pool Play
Oct 07
|
Final
Softball
3
Humber
0
VS
Western Mustangs (OUA)
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship - Quarter-Final
Oct 07
|
4:00 pm
Women's Basketball
Humber
AT
Champlain Cavaliers (RSEQ)
Dawson Classic
Oct 07
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Vanier
W
, 89-78
Dawson Classic Tournament
Oct 08
|
Final
Men's Basketball
71
Humber
68
AT
Dawson Blues (RSEQ)
Dawson Classic
Oct 08
|
Final
Softball
0
Humber
5
VS
St. Clair Saints
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship - Semifinal
Oct 08
|
Final
Softball
6
Humber
4
VS
UBC-Okanagan Heat
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship - Bronze Game
Oct 08
|
2:00 pm
Women's Basketball
Humber
AT
Lennoxville Cougars (RSEQ)
Dawson Classic
Oct 08
|
Final
Softball
VS
St. Clair
L
, 5-0
@ Langford Centennial Park
CCSA National Championship - Semi-Final
Oct 08
|
4th - 03:34
Men's Basketball
VS
Dawson
Dawson Classic Tournament
Oct 10
|
Final - 5 innings
Baseball
AT
Durham
L
, 11-0
@ Kinsmen Stadium
Oct 10
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
AT
Durham
L
, 9-0
@ Kinsmen Stadium
Oct 11
|
Final
Men's Soccer
VS
Niagara
W
, 4-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Oct 11
|
Final
Women's Soccer
VS
Niagara
W
, 3-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre
Oct 12
|
7:00 pm
Men's Basketball
Mercyhurst Lakers (NCAA DII)
VS
Humber
Oct 13
|
All-Day
Badminton
VS
Humber Cup
through Oct. 14
Oct 13
|
9:30 am
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Mohawk Mountaineers
Niagara Invitational
Oct 13
|
1:30 pm
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Niagara Knights
Niagara Invitational
Oct 13
|
Final
Women's Basketball
57
Humber
75
AT
Manitoba Bisons (CAN West)
Don McCrae Naismith Classic
Oct 14
|
Complete
Cross Country
AT
Centennial Invitational
M - 3rd | W - 4th
Oct 14
|
9:00 am
Women's Volleyball
Humber
AT
Redeemer Royals
Niagara Invitational
Oct 14
|
Final
Women's Basketball
41
Humber
53
AT
Waterloo Warriors (OUA)
Don McCrae Naismith Classic
Oct 14
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
St. Lawrence
L
, 15-10
@ Fleming - Nicholls Oval Park
Oct 14
|
Final - 4 innings
Baseball
VS
St. Clair
W
, 2-1
@ Connorvale Park
Oct 14
|
Final
Men's Rugby
VS
Georgian
L
, 26-22
@ Humber Valley Field
Oct 14
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Algonquin
L
, 26-5
@ Fleming - Nicholls Oval Park
Oct 14
|
Final - 8 innings
Softball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 6-5
@ South Campus SportsPark Diamond
Oct 14
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 12-1
@ South Campus SportsPark Diamond
Oct 14
|
Final
Women's Soccer
AT
Conestoga
W
, 6-1
@ RBJ Schlegel Field, Kitchener
Oct 14
|
Final
Men's Soccer
AT
Conestoga
L
, 2-1
@ RBJ Schlegel Field, Kitchener
Oct 15
|
1:00 pm
Men's Basketball
Ithaca Bombers (NCAA DIII)
VS
Humber
Oct 15
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Loyalist
L
, 26-0
@ Fleming - Nicholls Oval Park
Oct 15
|
Final
Softball
AT
Lambton
W
, 6-5
@ Tecumseh Park
Oct 15
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Fleming
W
, 15-0
@ Fleming - Nicholls Oval Park
Oct 15
|
Final - 4 innings
Softball
AT
Lambton
W
, 16-0
@ Tecumseh Park
Oct 17
|
All-Day
Men's Golf
VS
CCAA Championships
@ Club de Golf Lorette
through Oct. 20
Oct 17
|
Complete
Women's Golf
VS
CCAA Championships
Team 2nd | Ouellette 2nd
@ Club de Golf Lorette
through Oct. 20
Oct 17
|
6:00 pm
Men's Volleyball
Humber
AT
York Lions (OUA)
Oct 18
|
Final
Men's Soccer
VS
Mohawk
W
, 4-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre - Qualifying Game C
Oct 18
|
Final - OT
Women's Soccer
VS
Sheridan
W
, 2-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre - Qualifying Game E
Oct 19
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
VS
Seneca
W
, 10-7
@ Stewart Burnett Park - OCAA Championship Game 1
Oct 19
|
Final - 7 innings
Softball
VS
Seneca
W
, 9-5
@ Connorvale Park - OCAA Championship Game 1
Oct 20
|
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
AT
Durham
L
, 11-7
@ Stewart Burnett Park - OCAA Championship Game 4
Oct 20
|
Final - 7 innings
Softball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 5-3
@ Connorvale Park - OCAA Championship Game 4
Oct 20
|
Final - 7 innings
Softball
VS
Mohawk
W
, 4-0
@ Connorvale Park - OCAA Championship Game 5
Oct 20
|
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
VS
Centennial
W
, 9-8
@ Stewart Burnett Park - OCAA Championship Game 5
Oct 21
|
Final
Men's Rugby
AT
Conestoga
W
, 24-20
@ Bill Struck Field – Riverside Park Cambridge
Oct 21
|
Final - 5 innings
Softball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 11-0
@ Connorvale Park - OCAA Championship Bronze Medal Game
Oct 21
|
Final - 5 innings
Baseball
AT
Durham
W
, 18-2
OCAA Bronze Medal Game
Oct 21
|
Final
Women's Soccer
VS
Algonquin
W
, 3-2
@ Centennial Park - Quarter-Final Game K
Oct 21
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Canadore
W
, 120-79
@ College Drive Gymnasium
Oct 21
|
Final
Men's Soccer
VS
Cambrian
W
, 8-2
@ Centennial Park - Quarter-Final Game J
Oct 21
|
Final - 5 innings
Baseball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 12-2
OCAA Gold Championship
Oct 21
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Fanshawe
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Oct 21
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Fanshawe
L
, 3-1
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Oct 25
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
Niagara
W
, 66-54
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Oct 25
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Niagara
L
, 91-82
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Oct 27
|
Final
Women's Soccer
VS
Durham
W
, 2-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre - OCAA Championship Semi-Final #1
Oct 27
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Sheridan
W
, 3-0
@ Trafalgar Campus Gymnasium
Oct 27
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Sheridan
W
, 3-1
@ Trafalgar Campus Gymnasium
Oct 28
|
Complete
Cross Country
AT
OCAA Championships
M - 3rd | W - 4th
Conestoga College
Oct 28
|
Final
wrugby7
VS
Loyalist
L
, 15-7
@ Loyalist Belleville Campus - OCAA Championship Game 1
Oct 28
|
Final
wrugby7
AT
Seneca
W
, 24-5
@ Loyalist Belleville Campus - OCAA Championship Game 5 - Consolation Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2
Oct 28
|
Final - OT
Men's Soccer
AT
George Brown
W
, 3-1
@ Esther Shiner Stadium - OCAA Championship Semi-Final #2
Oct 28
|
Final
Women's Soccer
AT
Seneca
L
, 3-1
@ Ontario Soccer Centre - OCAA Championship Gold Medal Game - Winner Semi-Final #1 vs Winner Semi-Final #2
Oct 29
|
Final
Men's Rugby
VS
Seneca
W
, 28-0
@ Humber Valley Field - OCAA Championship Quarter-Final #2
Oct 29
|
Final
Men's Soccer
AT
Conestoga
L
, 3-0
@ Esther Shiner Stadium - OCAA Championship Gold Medal Game
Nov 01
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 88-56
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 01
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Redeemer
L
, 3-2
@ Athletics Centre Gymnasium
Nov 01
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 95-85
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 01
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Redeemer
W
, 3-0
@ Athletics Centre Gymnasium
Nov 04
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
St. Clair
W
, 3-0
@ South Campus Sportsplex
Nov 04
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 3-2
@ South Campus Sportsplex
Nov 05
|
Final - OT
Men's Rugby
AT
Durham
W
, 23-20
@ Thompson Rugby Park - OCAA Championship Semi-Final #1
Nov 08
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Mohawk
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 08
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Mohawk
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 09
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Mohawk
L
, 65-56
@ David Braley Athletic and Recreation Centre (DBARC)
Nov 09
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Mohawk
L
, 78-77
@ David Braley Athletic and Recreation Centre (DBARC)
Nov 11
|
Complete
Cross Country
AT
CCAA Championships
M - 8th | Uglow - 5th
Dalhousie Agricultural Campus
Nov 11
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Canadore
W
, 94-71
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 12
|
Final
Men's Rugby
AT
Georgian
L
, 26-10
@ JC Massie Field - Barrie - OCAA Championship Gold Medal Game
Nov 17
|
All-Day
Badminton
AT
Fanshawe Invitational
through Nov. 19
Nov 17
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 72-61
@ South Campus Sportsplex
Nov 17
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
St. Clair
L
, 86-81
@ South Campus Sportsplex
Nov 18
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Lambton
L
, 80-41
@ Cestar Group Athletics & Fitness Complex
Nov 18
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Lambton
W
, 95-76
@ Cestar Group Athletics & Fitness Complex
Nov 18
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Cambrian
W
, 3-1
@ Cambrian Athletics Centre Gymnasium
Nov 18
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Cambrian
L
, 3-2
@ Cambrian Athletics Centre Gymnasium
Nov 19
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Boreal
W
, 3-0
@ Sports Centre Gymnasium
Nov 19
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Boreal
W
, 3-0
@ Sports Centre Gymnasium
Nov 22
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
Conestoga
W
, 92-46
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 22
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Conestoga
W
, 3-0
@ SRC Doon Campus
Nov 22
|
Final - OT
Men's Basketball
VS
Conestoga
L
, 106-97
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 22
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Conestoga
W
, 3-0
@ SRC Doon Campus
Nov 25
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Redeemer
W
, 3-1
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 25
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Redeemer
W
, 3-1
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 29
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Redeemer
W
, 94-33
@ Athletics Centre Gymnasium
Nov 29
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Redeemer
W
, 89-56
@ Athletics Centre Gymnasium
Nov 30
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Niagara
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Nov 30
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Niagara
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Dec 01
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
Fanshawe
W
, 75-52
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Dec 01
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Fanshawe
W
, 79-59
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Dec 03
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
St. Clair
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Dec 03
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
St. Clair
W
, 3-2
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 06
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Jean-de-Brebeuf
W
, 92-87
Jan 10
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Niagara
W
, 3-0
@ Welland Campus Gymnasium
Jan 10
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Niagara
L
, 3-1
@ Welland Campus Gymnasium
Jan 13
|
Final
Curling
VS
Mohawk Invitational
@ Dundas Valley Curling
Jan 13
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
Redeemer
W
, 71-58
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 13
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Redeemer
W
, 92-87
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 14
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 3-0
@ Glenn Johnston Athletic Centre
Jan 14
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 3-1
@ Glenn Johnston Athletic Centre
Jan 17
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Conestoga
W
, 85-51
@ SRC Doon Campus
Jan 17
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Conestoga
W
, 93-60
@ SRC Doon Campus
Jan 20
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Niagara
L
, 68-59
@ Welland Campus Gymnasium
Jan 20
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Niagara
L
, 102-77
@ Welland Campus Gymnasium
Jan 20
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Boreal
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 20
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Boreal
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 21
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Cambrian
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 21
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Cambrian
L
, 3-2
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 24
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 24
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 27
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
Lambton
L
, 74-62
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 27
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Lambton
W
, 97-66
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 28
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
St. Clair
L
, 64-53
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Jan 28
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
St. Clair
W
, 93-82
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Feb 01
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Sheridan
W
, 86-49
@ Davis Campus Gymnasium
Feb 01
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Conestoga
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Feb 01
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Sheridan
W
, 93-85
@ Davis Campus Gymnasium
Feb 01
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Conestoga
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Feb 02
|
All-Day
Badminton
VS
OCAA Regionals
@ Conestoga College
through Feb. 3
Feb 03
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 69-58
@ Glenn Johnston Athletic Centre
Feb 03
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Mohawk
W
, 3-0
@ David Braley Athletic and Recreation Centre (DBARC)
Feb 03
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 87-75
@ Glenn Johnston Athletic Centre
Feb 03
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Mohawk
W
, 3-0
@ David Braley Athletic and Recreation Centre (DBARC)
Feb 07
|
Final
Women's Basketball
VS
Mohawk
L
, 70-63
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Feb 07
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Mohawk
W
, 84-59
@ North Campus Gymnasium
Feb 08
|
Final
Curling
VS
OCAA Championships
@ YNCU Curling Centre
through Feb. 11
Feb 10
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
George Brown
W
, 3-0
@ Alex Barbier Gymnasium - St. James Campus - Qualifying Game F
Feb 10
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
George Brown
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium - Qualifying Game E
Feb 16
|
All-Day
Badminton
VS
OCAA Championships
@ Centennial College
through Feb. 17
Feb 17
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
St. Lawrence
W
, 97-70
@ North Campus Gymnasium - Qualifying Game C
Feb 17
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Seneca
W
, 69-51
@ King Campus Gymnasium - Qualifying Game F
Feb 17
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Conestoga
W
, 3-0
@ North Campus Gymnasium - Quarter-Final Game K
Feb 18
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Conestoga
W
, 3-0
@ SRC Doon Campus - Quarter-Final Game K
Feb 23
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Centennial
W
, 3-2
@ Fanshawe Glenn Johnston Athletic Centre - Championship Semi-Final #2
Feb 23
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Loyalist
W
, 3-0
@ Seneca King Campus Gymnasium - Championship Semi-Final #2
Feb 24
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Sheridan
W
, 104-76
@ North Campus Gymnasium - Quarter-Final Game J
Feb 24
|
Final
Women's Basketball
AT
Lambton
L
, 74-50
@ Cestar Group Athletics & Fitness Complex - Quarter-Final Game K
Feb 24
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 3-2
@ Fanshawe Glenn Johnston Athletic Centre - Championship Gold Medal Game
Feb 24
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
AT
Seneca
W
, 3-1
@ Seneca King Campus Gymnasium - Championship Gold Medal Game
Feb 28
|
All-Day
Badminton
VS
CCAA Championships
@ Seneca College
through Mar. 2
Feb 28
|
Final
Men's Indoor Soccer
VS
Durham
T, 0-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field A - Regional Championship Pool C
Feb 28
|
Final
Women's Indoor Soccer
VS
Durham
W
, 1-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field A - Regional Championship Pool C
Feb 28
|
Final
Men's Indoor Soccer
AT
Laurier
W
, 6-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field A - Regional Championship Pool C
Feb 28
|
Final
Women's Indoor Soccer
AT
Laurier
W
, 6-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field A - Regional Championship Pool C
Feb 28
|
Final
Men's Indoor Soccer
AT
Sault
W
, 6-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field B - Regional Championship Pool C
Feb 28
|
Final
Women's Indoor Soccer
AT
Sault
W
, 6-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field B - Regional Championship Pool C
Feb 28
|
Final
Men's Indoor Soccer
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 4-2
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field B - Regional Championship Pool C
Feb 28
|
Final
Women's Indoor Soccer
AT
Fanshawe
W
, 2-0
@ Ontario Soccer Centre Field B - Regional Championship Pool C
Mar 02
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Durham
W
, 66-64
@ Durham Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre (CRWC) - Championship Semi-Final #12
Mar 03
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
George Brown
W
, 77-45
@ Durham Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre (CRWC) - Championship Gold Medal Game
Mar 06
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Red Deer College
L
, 3-0
25-22, 25-13, 25-14
Mar 07
|
Final
Men's Indoor Soccer
VS
St. Clair
W
, 4-1
OCAA Championship Day 1 Round Robin #2
Mar 07
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
UKC
W
, 3-1
22-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-19
Mar 07
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Camosun
W
, 3-1
Match 4 - Quarter-final / Quart-de-finale
Mar 08
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Capilano
W
, 3-2
23-25, 25-15, 25-18, 21-25, 15-12
Mar 08
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
NAIT
L
, 3-2
Match 8 - Semi-final / Demi-finale
Mar 09
|
Final
Women's Volleyball
VS
Lionel-Groulx
L
, 3-1
21-25, 25-23, 20-25, 17-25
Mar 09
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
VS
Fanshawe
W
, 3-2
Match 11 - Bronze semi-final / Demi-finale bronze
Mar 10
|
Final
Men's Volleyball
AT
VIU
L
, 3-1
Match 12 - Bronze Medal Match pour la médaille de bronze
Mar 12
|
Final
Curling
VS
CCAA Championships
@ Moncton, New Brunswick
through Mar. 16
Mar 13
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Mount Saint Vincent
W
, 104-57
Match 1 - Quarter-final / Quart-de-finale
Mar 14
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Keyano College
L
, 63-56
Match 7 - Semi-final / Demi-finale
Mar 15
|
Final
Men's Basketball
AT
Vanier
W
, 80-61
Match 10 - Bronze semi-final / Demi-finale bronze
Mar 16
|
Final
Men's Basketball
VS
Camosun
W
, 66-58
Match 12 - Bronze Medal Match pour la médaille de bronze
Previous
Next
$heading
Watch Live
Recruit Me
Home of Champions
Video Archives
Media Guide
Previous
Next
Play/Pause
$heading
April 05, 2024
2024 Humber Athletics Varsity Awards
April 05, 2024
Men's Basketball
Jalen Menzies named Humber Male Athlete of the Year
April 05, 2024
Women's Volleyball
Erika Dodd honoured as Humber's Female Athlete of the Year
April 05, 2024
Jacob Dobson named Humber Male Athlete of the Year
April 05, 2024
Meaghan Mallett becomes first female curler to be named Humber Athlete of the Year
April 05, 2024
Men's Basketball
Humber Rookie of the Year honours for Kwabena Antwi
Load More
$heading
View All
$heading
Load More